Malu Trevejo – Bio, Facts, Fashionably & Bubbly Scandal
malu trevejo

July 12, 2017 - 9:20 am

Being on the right place at the right time is what describes a road to success. Well, you have come to the right place.

Most of you know this icon by the name Malu Trevejo. You must be a fan or a hater trying to dig up some truth on this icon. Being famous is not an easy job and so is the hustle for it. Well, now that I have taken some things off my chest then let’s skip all the formalities.

Real name

Malu Trevejo is a Model, YouTuber, Vlogger, Instagram Star, Musical.ly Star and her real name is also Malu Trevejo.

Birthday

On October 15, 2002, A star was born in Cuba which makes her age, 14 years old. She is currently living in South Florida, US where most of her businesses are taking place and also making her dreams come true.

She rose to fame after

When it comes to being a celebrity, it only takes one moment to define them for the rest of their lives or sometimes a couple of times if they are lucky enough. Malu rose to fame for making Musical.ly videos and transferred her fan base to Instagram. She is well known as an Instagram Star.

She has more than 3.4 million Instagram  followers supporting her all the way up to the top and more than 31.3 thousand twitter fans.

Most people start something big with an idea when they are alone till they have made it and find themselves with so much real company, wondering sometimes where they came from and starting to count on the day one friends.

What she did before fame

Let me bury the hatchet, a lot of people think celebrities do get favors from the almighty unlike us but the truth is. They are as vulnerable as us. They endure pain and go through deep problems as us.

Hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

height: 5 feet 4 inches

Weight: 44 Kg

Photo Courtesy: Instagram